You dont have javascript enabled! Please enable it! UPDATE: 2024 WAEC (SSCE) Official Timetable - 247Updates

UPDATE: 2024 WAEC (SSCE) Official Timetable

WAEC TIMETABLE
Monday, 8th May, 2024
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 09:30am – 10:30 am Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 10:00am – 11:00am ===========================...CONTINUE READING

Tuesday, 9th May, 2024
Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 09:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set) Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set) ===========================
Wednesday, 10th May, 2024
Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 11:40am Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective) – 11:40am – 12:30pm Computer Studies 2 (Essay)
– 9:30am – 10:30am Computer Studies 1 (Objective)
– 10:30am – 11:30am Business Management 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 4:00pm Business Management 1 (Objective) – 4:00pm – 5:00pm ===========================
Thursday, 11th May, 2024
Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 09:30am – 12:40pm (1st Set), 12:00pm – 3:10pm (2nd Set) Management-In-Living 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 11:30am Management-In-Living 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm Management-In-Living 3 (Test of Practical Work) – 3:00pm – 4:00pm ===========================
Friday, 12th May, 2024
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 12:00pm Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) – 3:00pm – 4:30pm ===========================
Monday, 15th May, 2024 to Friday, 9th June, 2024 (Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council)
Arabic 3 (Oral) French 3 (Oral) Physical Education 3 (Performance Test) Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical) Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Home Management 3 (Practical) Music 3B (Performance Test) ===========================
Monday, 15th May, 2024
Health Education/Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 09:30am – 11:15am Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) – 12:00pm – 1:00pm Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) – 1:00pm – 2:00pm Basic Electricity 2 (Essay)
– 1:00pm – 2:00pm Basic Electricity 1 (Objective)
– 1:00pm – 2:00pm Arabic 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 3:00pm Arabic 1 (Objective) – 4:00pm – 5:50pm ===========================
Tuesday, 16th May, 2024
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 09:30am – 11:30am (1st Set) Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) –12:00pm – 2:00pm (2nd Set) Hausa 2 (Essay)
– 2:00pm – 4:00pm Hausa 1 (Objective)
– 4:00pm – 5:00pm Igbo 2 (Essay)
– 2:00pm – 4:00pm Igbo 1 (Objective)
– 4:00pm – 5:00pm Yoruba 2 (Essay)
– 2:00pm – 4:00pm Yoruba 1 (Objective)
– 4:00pm – 5:00pm Edo 2 (Essay)
– 2:00pm – 4:00pm Edo 1 (Objective)
– 4:00pm – 5:00pm Ibibio 2 (Essay)
-2:00pm – 4:00pm Ibibio 1 (Objective)
– 4:00pm – 5:00pm ===========================
Wednesday, 17th May, 2024
English Language 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 11:30am
English Language 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm English Language 3 (Test of Orals)
/
– 2:00pm – 4:45pm ===========================
Thursday, 18th May, 2024
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 09:30am – 11:30am (1st Set) Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) –12:00pm – 2:00pm (2nd Set) Building Construction 2 (Essay) – 12:00pm – 1:00pm Building Construction 1 (Objective) – 1:00pm – 2:45 pm Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 4:10pm Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) – 4:10pm – 5:00pm ===========================
Friday, 19th May, 2024
Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) – 09:30am – 10:45am Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) – 10:45am – 11:45am Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 3:30pm Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) – 3:30pm – 4:30pm ===========================
Monday, 22nd May, 2024
Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) – 09:30am – 12:15pm Shorthand – 2:00pm – 3:15pm Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 3:15pm Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) – 3:15pm – 4:15pm ===========================
Tuesday, 23rd May, 2024
Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 12:00pm Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) – 12:00pm – 1:00pm Physics 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 3:30pm Physics 1 (Objective) – 3:30pm – 4:45pm ===========================

PAY ATTENTION:   Wike Lied, I Never Had Issues With Obi’s Choice As Atiku’s Running Mate In 2019 – Anyim

Wednesday, 24th May, 2024
Chemistry 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:30am Chemistry 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm Commerce 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 4:00pm Commerce 1 (Objective) –4:00pm – 5:50pm ===========================
Thursday, 25th May, 2024
Civic Education 2 (Essay)
– 09:30am – 11:30
Civic Education 1 (Objective)– 11:30am – 12:30pm ===========================
Friday, 26th May, 2024
Music 3A (Aural) – 09:30am – 10:15am Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) – 09:30am – 11:00am (1st Set) Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) – 11:30am – 1:00pm (2nd Set) Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry) – 3:00pm – 5:30pm ===========================
Tuesday, 30th May, 2024
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 09:30am – 12:15pm (1st Set), Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 12:45pm – 3:30pm (2nd Set) Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) – 12:45pm – 3:15pm History 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 4:00pm History 1 (Objective) – 4:00pm – 5:00pm ===========================
Wednesday, 31st May, 2024
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 09:30am – 12:15pm (1st Set) Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 12:40pm – 3:25pm (2nd Set) Computer Studies 3 (Practical)
– 09:30am – 11:30am (1st Set) Computer Studies 3 (Practical)
–12:00pm – 2:00pm (2nd Set) ===========================
Thursday, 1st June, 2024
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 12:00pm
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective) – 3:00pm – 4:30pm ===========================
Friday, 2nd June, 2024
Geography 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 11:30am Geography 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography) 3:00pm – 4:50pm ===========================
Monday, 5th June, 2024
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 09:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set) Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set) Visual Art 3A (Drawing) – 2:00pm – 5:00pm ===========================
Tuesday, 6th June, 2024
Economics 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 11:30am Economics 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm ===========================
Wednesday, 7th June, 2024
Biology 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 11:10am Biology 1 (Objective) – 11:10am – 12:00pm Metalwork 2 (Essay) – 3:00pm – 4:30pm Metalwork 1 (Objective) – 4:30pm – 5:30pm ===========================
Thursday, 8th June, 2024
Government 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 11:30am Government 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm Electronics 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 10:30am Electronics 1 (Objective) – 10:30am – 11:30am Basic Electronics 2 (Essay)
– 09:30am – 10:30am Basic Electronics 1 (Objective)
– 10:30am – 11:30am Basic Electronics 3 (Practical)
– 09:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set) Basic Electronics 3 (Practical)
– 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set) ===========================
Friday, 9th June, 2024
Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 11:30am Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 11:30am Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:20pm ===========================
Monday, 12th June, 2024
Typewriting – 09:30am – 12:10pm (1st Set) Typewriting – 12:30pm – 3:10pm (2nd Set) ===========================
Tuesday, 13th June, 2024
Visual Art 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 11:30am Visual Art 1 (Objective) – 10:30am – 11:20am Music 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 4:00pm Music 1 (Objective) – 4:00pm – 5:00pm Physical Education 2 (Essay) – 3:00pm – 4:20pm Physical Education 1 (Objective) – 4:20pm – 5:10pm ===========================
Wednesday, 14th June, 2024
French 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 10:45am French 1 (Objective) – 10:45am – 11:45am Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 3:30pm Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) – 3:30pm – 4:30pm ===========================
Thursday, 15th June, 2024
Electronics 3 (Practical) – 09:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set) Electronics 3 (Practical) – 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set) Basic Electricity 3 (Practical)
– 09:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set) Basic Electricity 3 (Practical)

PAY ATTENTION:   Mom Texts Daughter “I Love You” and the Teen’s Response Is Heartbreaking

1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set) Home Management 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 3:00pm Home Management 1 (Objective) – 3:00pm – 4:00pm ===========================
Friday, 16th June, 2024
Health Education/Health Science 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 11:00am Health Education/Health Science 1 (Objective) – 11:00am – 12:00pm Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) – 09:30am – 11:30am (1st Set), 12:00pm – 3:00pm (2nd Set) Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) – 2:30pm – 4:15pm Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) – 4:15pm – 5:15pm ===========================
Monday, 19th June, 2024
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 09:30am – 11:30am (1st Set) Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 12:00pm – 2:00pm (2nd Set) Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) – 2:00pm – 5:00pm ===========================
Tuesday, 20th June, 2024
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) – 09:30am – 11:00am (1st Set), 11:30am – 1:00pm (2nd Set) Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) – 09:30am – 11:00am (1st Set), 11:30am – 1:00pm (2nd Set) Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical) – 09:30am – 11:30am (1st Set), 12:00pm – 2:00pm (2nd Set) Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical) – 09:30am – 12:00pm (1st Set), 12:30pm – 3:00pm (2nd Set) Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical) – 09:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set), 1:00pm – 3:00pm (2nd Set) Furniture Making 3 (Practical) – 09:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set), 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set) Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical) – 09:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set),. 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set) Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical) – 09:30am – 12:40pm (1st Set), 1:00pm – 4:10pm (2nd Set) Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical) – 09:30am – 1:30pm (1st Set), 2:00 – 6:00pm (2nd Set) Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical) – 09:30am – 2:00pm (1st Set), 2:15pm – 6:45pm (2nd Set) Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) – 2:00pm – 4:20pm Woodwork 1 (Objective) – 4:20pm – 5:00pm ===========================
Wednesday, 21st June, 2024
Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 11:30am Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm Data Processing 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 11:30am Data Processing 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm Auto Electrical Works 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 09:30 – 10:45am Radio, Television and Electronic Works 2 (Essay) – 09:30 – 10:30am Radio, Television and Electronic Works 1 (Objective) – 10:30am – 11:15am Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 11:00am Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 1 (Objective) – 11:00am – 12:00pm Photography 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 11:30am Photography 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm Auto Mechanical Work 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 11:45am Auto Mechanical Work 1 (Objective) – 11:45am – 12:30pm Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 11:45am Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 1 (Objective) – 11:45am – 12:30pm Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical): 09:30am – 10:30am (1st Set), 11:00am – 12:00pm (2nd Set) Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical): 09:30am – 11:00am (1st Set), 11:30am – 1:00pm (2nd Set) Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical): 09:30am – 11:30am (1st Set), 12:00pm – 2:00pm (2nd Set) Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical): 09:30am – 11:30am (1st Set), 12:00pm – 2:00pm (2nd Set) Upholstery 3 (Practical): 09:30am – 11:30am (1st Set), 12:00pm – 2:00pm (2nd Set) Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical): 09:30am – 11:30 am (1st Set), 12:00pm – 2:00pm (2nd Set) Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical): 09:30am – 12:40pm (1st Set), 1:00pm – 4:10pm (2nd Set) Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay): 2:30pm – 4:30pm Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective): 4:30pm – 5:10pm Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay): 2:00pm – 4:00pm Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective): 4:00 pm – 4:40pm Store Management 2 (Essay): 09:30am – 11:30am Store Management 1 (Objective): 11:30am – 12:30pm Office Practice 2 (Essay): 2:00pm – 4:10pm Office Practice 1 (Objective): 4:10pm – 5:10pm ===========================

PAY ATTENTION:   Another Top APC Member Suspended

Thursday, 22nd June, 2024
Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work): 09:30am – 10:10am Cosmetology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work): 09:30am – 10:30am GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2 (Essay): 09:30am – 11:05am GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1 (Objective): 11:05am – 12:50pm Mining 2 (Essay): 09:30am – 11:35am Mining 1 (Objective): 11:35am – 12:15pm Salesmanship 2 (Essay): 09:30am – 11:30am Salesmanship 1 (Objective): 11:30am – 12:20pm Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 2 (Essay): 09:30am – 12:30pm Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 1 (Objective): 12:30pm – 1:30pm Garment Making 3 (Alternative to Practical Work): 11:30am – 12:15pm Marketing 2 (Essay): 09:30am – 11:30am Marketing 1 (Objective): 11:30am – 12:20pm Bookkeeping 2 (Essay): 09:30am – 11:30am Bookkeeping 1 (Objective): 11:30am – 12:20pm Store Keeping 2 (Essay): 09:30am – 11:30am Store Keeping 1 (Objective): 11:30am – 12:20pm Auto Electrical Works 2 (Essay): 2:00pm – 3:00pm Auto Electrical Works 1 (Objective): 3:00pm – 3:45pm Upholstery 2 (Essay): 2:00pm – 3:00pm Upholstery 1 (Objective): 3:00pm – 4:00pm Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 2 (Essay): 2:00pm – 3:30pm Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 1 (Objective): 3:30pm – 4:30pm Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 2 (Essay): 2:00pm – 3:30pm Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 1 (Objective): 3:30pm – 4:30pm Insurance 2 (Essay): 2:30pm – 4:30pm Insurance 1 (Objective)
: 4:30pm – 5:20pm ===========================
Friday, 23rd June, 2024
Stenography 2 (Essay): 09:30am – 10:10am Stenography 1 (Objective): 10:10am – 10:50am Cosmetology 2 (Essay): 09:30am – 10:50am Cosmetology 1 (Objective): 10:50am – 11:30am Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 2 (Essay): 09:30am – 10:30am Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 1 (Objective): 09:30am – 11:15am Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay): 09:30am – 10:20am Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective): 10:20am – 11:00am Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay): 09:30am – 10:30am Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective): 10:30am – 11:30am Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay): 09:30am – 10:30am Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective): 10:30am – 11:30am Photography 3 (Alternative to Practical Work): 09:30am – 12:30pm Carpentry and Joinery 2 (Essay): 09:30am – 11:00am Carpentry and Joinery 1 (Objective): 11:00am – 11:45am Printing Craft Practice 2 (Essay): 09:30am – 11:00am Printing Craft Practice 1 (Objective): 11:00am – 11:45am Tourism 2 (Essay): 09:30am – 11:20am Tourism 1 (Objective): 11:20am – 12:00pm Garment Making 2 (Essay): 09:30am – 10:10am Garment Making 1 (Objective): 10:10am – 10:55am Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay): 09:30am – 11:30am Painting and Decorating 1 (Objective): 11:30am – 12:30pm Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay): 09:30am – 11:10am Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective): 11:10am – 11:55am Furniture Making 2 (Essay): 09:30am – 11:30am Furniture Making 1 (Objective): 11:30am – 12:15pm Automobile Parts Merchandising 2 (Essay): 09:30am – 11:30am Automobile Parts Merchandising 1 (Objective): 11:30am– 12:20pm Stenography 3 (Shorthand & Word Processing): 3:00pm – 4:38pm